CADS Cast & crew

 

 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z 

 


 

Abbie Foulger

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Harp/Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

 


Abby Laughlin

 2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 


Abby Martin

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus

 


Abi Daniels

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus

 2015: Cinderella - Chorus

 2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 


Abi SageAbi Sage

  2014: Turn to Face the Change - Lisa

  2013: Turn to Face the Change - Lisa

   2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Cecily Cardew

  2010: Outside Edge - Sharon

            Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

            1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Bob (Princess Bobastasia)

   2009: Twelfth Night: Viola

 


Ailish Paterson

  2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 


Alex Crockford

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Officer, Salford Ripper)

             Royston 1914 - Ensemble

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Audrey II (operator)

             Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  

 

Other

 2016: Aladdin - Deputy Stage Manager

 2015: Cinderella - Deputy Stage Manager

 2014: Robin Hood and the babes in the wood - Deputy Stage Manager

 2011: An Evening of Love - technical crew


 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson

2017: Red Riding Hood - Patches  

2016: Aladdin - Chorus

  

 

 

 

 


 

 Alexandra Simons 

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

 


 Alice AtkinsAlice Atkins

  2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble 

  2013: Dick Whittington -   Tiddles the Cat

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Miranda

            Knight Fever! - Princess Anna

  2011: Evening of Love - Ensemble

  2009: Twelfth Night - Servant

             Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

  2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   


 Alisha Tobin

 2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 


Alison BassAlison

 

  2017: Pygmalion - Bystander

  2016: Abigail's Party - Beverley Moss 

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

  2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

            Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Fairy

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Patient

  2012: Knight Fever! - Merlin

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

  2010: Outside Edge - Maggie

            Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

  2009: The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - Phoebe Reece

  2008: Forget-Me-Knot - Julia Zeinfeld

            The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Gertrude

  2007: What's for Pudding? - Mary

            The Allotment - Daisy Barnes

  2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - Phoebe Reece

            The Cherry Sisters - Stationmaster

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Susannah

  2001: Wyrd Sisters - Mrs Vittoler/Peasant/Witch

            Aladdin - Aladdin

  2000: The Hitch-Hiker (ADC) - Ensemble

            The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Doreen Slater

  1999: Sleeping Beauty - Prince Ali

  1998: No Love Lost - Anna

  1997: Habeas Corpus - Lady Rumpers

 

Other

 2016: Aladdin - dIrector 

 2014: Cinderella - director

2013: Dick Whittington - co-producer

2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - director

2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - co-director

2006: The Little Cabin Boy - director

2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - director

2004: Beauty and the Beast - co-director

2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - director/producer

2002: Cinders: the True Story - director/producer

2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - co-director

1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - co-director

 


 Alison Cairns

  2009: Puss in Boots - Princess Alice

 


  Alix Cooper

  2008: Shakers Restirred - Adele

  2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Announcer

             Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Ratty

  2007: Ghost Writer - Vicar/Policeman

 


  Allan Booth

  2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Ken Mills

  2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Sadie Spangle

  2001: Aladdin - Abanazar

  2000: The Hitch-Hiker (ADC) - Ronald Adams

            Dick Turpin - Dame Dollop

  1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - George Mole

  1997: Habeas Corpus - Mr Percy Shorter

  1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

  1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Simple Simon

 


 Amadeus Hall

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus


 Amy Johnson

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

 


 Amy Jordan

   2015: Cinderella - Chorus & Ghost

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  


 Amy Marks

   2007: A Separate Peace - Nurse (Reception) - Won award for Best Cameo Performance

  


Angela SassoliAngela Sassoli

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Miss Took  

  2016: Aladdin - PC Ping

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

             Cinderella - Baroness Hardupp

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Tackle

   2013: Dick Whittington - Nip

   2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Lady Bracknell

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Poison Ivy

    2009: Puss in Boots - Puss

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Mirror

   2007: The Allotment - Lorna

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Trinny

    2004: Beauty and the Beast - Molly Mildew

    2003: No Why - Eleanor

             Swan Song - Ghost

             Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Baby Bear

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Dandini

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Duchess

             Aladdin - Hunchback

  


 Ann CurryAnn Curry

 2006: Little Cabin Boy - Maleducia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Ann Worthy

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

  


 Anna McMichael 

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Humpy the Camel

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  


 Anna Worsey

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  


 Annabel Gee

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z 


Barbara Perry

Barbara Perry

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Willin  

  2016: Aladdin - PC Pong

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

            Cinderella - Ben Buckle

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Emily O'Malley, Baron von Richthoven)

            Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Block

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Customer

           Dick Whittington - Long John Tin Foil

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Bud Visor

            Knight Fever! - Chardonnay la Fay

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

           Jack and the Beanstalk - Prime Minister

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Palace Guard

  2009: The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - Audrey

             Twelfth Night - Fabian

             Puss in Boots - Nopar King

  2008: Shakers Re-Stirred - Carol

            Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Scatty/Wise Old Man of the Woods

  2007: Ghost Writer - Mrs Spruce/Maid

  2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - Mercedes

            The Cherry Sisters - Piles

            The Little Cabin Boy - Ensign Jack Teers

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Doris

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Sister Concepta

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Flora Flingmeup

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Buttons

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Duchess

             Aladdin - Guard

  


 Barnaby Jordan

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Orin Scrivello DDS

  


 Ben PiersonBen Pierson

  2014: Turn to Face the Change - Archie 

  2013: Turn to Face the Change - Archie - Nominated for Best Actor award (twice)  

            Dick Whittington - King Rat

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Mal Phunction

           Knight Fever! - Dame Doris Dumpling

 

 

 


IMG_1535

Bernadette Parsons                

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Victoria Fosdyke

             Dick Whittington - Tuck

   2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

             Caught in the Act - Annie - Nominated for Best Actress

   2010: Outside Edge - Miriam Dervish ('Mim')         

             Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

 

Other

  2012: Knight Fever! - director

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - director

           Jack and the Beanstalk - co-director

  


Beth Davies

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

   2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

 


 

Beth MorleyBeth Morley

2017: Red Riding Hood - Reddy

 

 

 

 

 


 Beverley AtkinsonBeverley Atkinson

  2006:  The Cherry Sisters - Footrotski

             Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Brenda CottisBrenda Cottis

  2017: Pygmalion - Mrs Higgins

 

 

 

 

 

  


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


  Callum Goodall 

  2015: Cinderella - Buttons

  2013: Dick Whittington - Humpy the Camel/Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Scary Sheep of Shepreth

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

 


 Callum Pinner

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

 


Cate HallCate Hall

2017: Red Riding Hood - Peter the Wood Cutter

 

 

 

 

  


 Charley Jordan

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  


 Charlotte Davies

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

   2015: Cinderella - Chorus

   2014: Robin Hood & the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 

Other

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - technical crew


Charlotte Marriage

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

   2016: Aladdin - Chorus

 

 


 Chelsie Coates

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  


 Chloe Bugler

  2015: Cinderella - Chorus

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

 


 Chloe Gobell

  2015: Cinderella - Cinderella

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  


 Chloe Montrose

   2008: Shakers Re-stirred - Mel

            The Case of the Prince ... - Guildenstern (or possibly Rosencrantz)

            Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Armitage Shanks

   2007: Ghost Writer - Colonel's Wife/Vera/Convict

             A Separate Peace - Nurse Jones

   2006: The Cherry Sisters - Gnasha

  


 Chloe Rayner

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

 


 Chris Hudson Chris Hudson 

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Jack Worthing

  

 

 

 

 

 

 


Claire Hogan

Claire Hogan

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Rebecca Fosdyke

           Turn to Face the Change - Dorothy

  2013: Turn to Face the Change - Dorothy - Nominated for Best Actress award (twice)

            Dick Whittington - Bow Belle 

  2012: Knight Fever! - Queen Guinevere

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Fairy Beansprout

  2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

                 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Genie

  2009: Puss in Boots - Queen Mildred

 

Other

2008: Forget-Me-Knot - Deputy Stage Manager

 


 Colette MitchellColette Mitchell

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Chiffon

            Dick Whittington - Alice Fitzwarren

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Eartha Plugg

             Knight Fever! - Lady Inred

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  


 Coral McCarthy

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  


Craig Maddox

Craig Maddox

    2016: Aladdin - Wishee Washee

    2015: Black Comedy - Brindsley Miller

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

    2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

    2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Seymour Krelborn

    2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Captain Tempest

    2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Algernon Moncrieff

             Jack and the Beanstalk - Idle Jack

    2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Michael Peters

    2009: Twelfth Night - Orsino

               Puss in Boots - Lord Roger

    2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Justin Thyme

               Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Tim

    2007: What's for Pudding? - Dennis

 


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Dan Jinkerson

Dan Jinkerson

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Cookie

  2010: Outside Edge - Alex 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Daniel Gee

  2015: Cinderella - Kitty

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Albert Fosdyke

            Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Will Scarlett

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Bernstein/Radio Host

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble 

  


  Danielle Cussen

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

   2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  


Danielle Tavner

  2010: 1001 Arabian  Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus


Dariush EskandarzadehDariush Eskanderzadeh

  2017: Pygmalion - Bystander/Policeman

  2016: Abigail's Party - Tony Cooper

 

 

 

 

  


 David AtkinsDavid Atkins

  2017: Pygmalion - Bystander

  2016: Red Riding Hood - Squire Bullymore

  2016: Aladdin - Dame Widow Twankey

   2015: Black Comedy - Bamberger

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

             Cinderella - Katty

   2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

             Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Sheriff of Nottingham

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Audrey II (voice)

            Dick Whittington - Dame Sarah Whittington

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Prospero

             Knight Fever! - The Black Knight

    2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Lane

             An Evening of Love - Ensemble

             Jack and the Beanstalk - Dame Trott

   2010: Outside Edge - Roger Dervish 

             Golden Pathway Annual - George Peters

             1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Grand Vizier

   2009: Twelfth Night - Malvolio

              Puss in Boots - Dame Hetty Quette

   2008: Forget-Me-Knot - Inspector Monro

   2007: What's for Pudding? - Jack

              A Separate Peace - Doctor

   2006: The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Ken Mills

              The Little Cabin Boy - Mrs Flobster

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Morris Oxford (Will Scarlett)

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Cascara

    2003: No Why - Henry

              Swan Song - Ghost

              Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Benjamin Black

    2002: Cinders: the True Story - Dotty

    2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Mr Scruton

    1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Mr Scruton

 

 Other

 2017: Pygmalion - set design/stage crew

 2016: Abigail's Party - co-director

 2015: Black Comedy - co-director

 2013: Little Shop of Horrors - director

 2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - co-director

 2006: The Little Cabin Boy - assistant director

  


 David Bull

 2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - King Hamlet

 2007: A Separate Peace - John Brown

           What's for Pudding? - Ted

 


 David Quilty David Quilty

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Merriman

             Jack and the Beanstalk - King

  2010: Outside Edge - Bob Wiley

            Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

  2009: Twelfth Night - Sir Andrew Aguecheek

            Puss in Boots - King Herbert

  2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Dave Stephens

            The Real Inspector Hound - Inspector Hound

            The Little Cabin Boy - Regulus/Lord Sulferus

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Deputy Dogg

  2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Master Landau/Chorus

             Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   2001: Aladdin - Chorus

   2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Schoolchild

    1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Schoolchild

  


 David Young

   2009: Twelfth Night - Lord

   2006: The Real Inspector Hound - A Boddy

  


 Debbie TavnerDebbie Tavner

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Fairy Nuff 

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Clappy

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Ephraim Watson

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Maurice Minor (Much)

  

Other

 2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - choreography

 2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - vocal coach

 2006: The Camliyst House Murder - assistant director

 


 Debbie Wilson

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - director

  


 Dom Jones

   2009: Twelfth Night - Captain

   2007: Ghost Writer - Director/Convict

   2001: Aladdin - Chorus

  

Other

 2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - musical director

 


 Douglas Young

   2009: Twelfth Night - Lord

  


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


  Edward Atkins

  2015: Cinderella - Prince Charmian

  2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

  2012: Knight Fever! - Fang Furnace

  2011: Evening of Love - Ensemble

           Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  2009: Twelfth Night - Sailor

             Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

  


 Eliot Ruoco-Trenouth

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  


 Elise Dabnor

   2006: Little Cabin Boy - Princess Rosacea

  


 Ella Chapman

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Catty/Royston Herald

  1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Jack the Woodcutter

  1997: Robinson Crusoe - Robinson Crusoe

  1996: Little Miss Muffet - Miss Molly Muffet

  1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Princess Melissa

  


 Ellie Simons

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

 


Ellie Wright

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus

 2015: Cinderella - Chorus

  


 Eloise Perry

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Spike

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

  


 Emily Bass

     2015: Black Comedy - Clea

              Light entertainment - Ensemble

    2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Ronette

            Dick Whittington - Dick Whittington

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Leah Tard

             Knight Fever! - Sir Uptitious

   2011: Evening of Love - Ensemble

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Twelfth Night - Servant

              Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Woman at Party

   2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

    2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

Other:

  2015: Cinderella -Producer

   


Emily Harman

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus


Emma Daintrey

Emma Daintrey 

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

   2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

   2013: Dick Whittington - Bow Belle

   2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

  2009: Puss in Boots - Narrator

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - George

  2006: The Real Inspector Hound - Mrs Drudge

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Robin Hood

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Prince Charming 

  2001: Aladdin - Guard 

  2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Pauline Mole 

             Dick Turpin - Dick Turpin 

   1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Pauline Mole 

            Sleeping Beauty - Queen Barbara 

 

 Other

 2015: Aladdin - Lighting Designer

 2015: Cinderella - Lighting Designer

 2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Deputy Stage Manager

 2014: Royston 1914 - technical crew

 2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - producer

 2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - producer

 2009: Puss in Boots - producer

           The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - director

 2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - producer

 2007: The Allotment - director

 2003: No Why - producer

           Swan Song - producer

 2001: Wyrd Sisters - producer

 ...plus technical crew on many, many other productions

  


 Emma ShawEmma Shaw

  

 Other

2017: Pygmalion - Director/Set design & costumes

2017: Red Riding Hood - Set design & costumes

  2016: Aladdin - Set design & costumes

  2015: Cinderella - Set design & costumes

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Artwork co-ordinator

            Robin Hood and the babes in the Wood - Set design

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Set design & costumes

            Dick Whittington - Set design & costmes

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Costumes

            Knight Fever! - Set design & costumes

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Set design & costumes

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Set design

  2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Set design

            1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Set design

  2009: The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatci Society Murder Mystery - Set design

            Twelfth Night - Props

            Puss in Boots - Set design

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Faith Crockford

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  2016: Aladdin - Chorus

  2015: Cinderella - Chorus

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Penny 

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Hen/Chorus

 

 


 Fiona Haskell

   2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

  


 Fran BurgoyneFran Burgoyne

   2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Gwendolen Fairfax

 

 

 

 

 

 

  


 Fran James

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Third Rustic

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Servant

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

  


 Frank BenfieldFrank Benfield

       2015: Black Comedy - Colonel Melkett

       2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Josiah Fosdyke

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Georgia AndersonGeorgia Anderson

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Pinny

   2016: Aladdin - Chorus

   2015: Cinderella - Chorus

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

 

 

 


Geoff Palmer

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - King

 


 Gillian Shepheard

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

 


  Graham Davies

   2016: Abigail's Party - technical director

             Aladdin - sound designer

   2015: Cinderella - sound designer

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - technical crew


 Graham Perry

   2009: Twelfth Night - Lord

  


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Hannah Pocock

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  


 Harry Wedge

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er...Morris Men - Chorus

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

 


 Hayleigh Barnes

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 


 Hayley Faulkner

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and His...er...Morris Men - Chorus

  


 Heather LawrenceHeather Lawrence

   2017: Pygmalion - Liza Doolittle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Helen BuddHelen Budd

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Agent Skip Snip

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Navigation Officer

 

 

 

  

 

 


 Holly Crowley

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

    


Holly Dwyer

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Iain Dover

Iain Dover

  2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

            1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Palace Guard

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Ian CowleyIan Cowley

  2014: Turn to Face the Change - Rick Turn 

  2013: Turn to Face the Change - Rick Turn - Nominated for Best Actor award  

  

Other

2016: Abigail's Party - producer

         Aladdin - producer

2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Technical Director & Lighting Designer & Lighting Operator

          Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Lighting Designer & Technical Director

2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Deputy Stage Manager & Technical Director

2013: Dick Whittington - Deputy Stage Manager

2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Stage Manager

          Knight Fever! - Stage Crew

2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Stage Crew

 


 Ian SimsIan Sims

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Granny What-Knott

   2016: Abigail's Party - Laurence Moss 

             Aladdin - Abanazar

   2015: Black Comedy - Harold Gorringe

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ben Ditchley/Roger Ditchley

             Royston 1914 - Ensemble

             Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Nurse Molly Coddle

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Mr Mushnik

 

Other

  2016: Aladdin - writer & director

  2015: Cinderella - Stage Crew

  


Izzi May

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  


 Izzy Bass

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

   2016: Aladdin - Chorus

   2015: Cinderella - Chorus

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Pip

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

   2011: Evening of Love - Ensemble

             Jack and the Beanstalk - Spider/Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

  


Jack Taylor

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  2016: Aladdin - Chorus


 Jade Henry

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

 


 James Wilson

   2015: Cinderella - Chippendale

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Little John

   2013: Dick Whittington - Waiter

Other

  2015: Cinderella - Stage Crew

  


 Jenn GrovesJenn Groves

 2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Miss Prism

 

Other

2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - director

 


 Jenni Richards

   2009: Twelfth Night - Sebastian

 

Other

 2009: The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - technical crew

 2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - technical crew

  


 Jenny Tremaine

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

   2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

   2000: Sorry Wrong Number - Ensemble 

   2000: Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Grandma

   1999: Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Grandma

   1998: No Love Lost - Grans

   1997: Habeas Corpus - Mrs Swabb

             Robinson Crusoe - Wotta Woppa

   1996: Little Miss Muffet - Morac the Witch

  


 Jenny Wholley

   2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - Felicity

              The Cherry Sisters - Veruka

              The Little Cabin Boy - Princess Dyslalia

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - First Rustic

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Servant

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

   2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Air Hostess/Chorus

             Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   2001: Aladdin - Chorus

   2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Schoolgirl

  


 Jill BuggeyJill Buggey

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Radio Announcer, Schmidt)

 

Other

  2016: Aladdin - Sound effects

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Lighting operator

  2015: Cinderella - Lighting team

 

  

 

 

 


 Jo BuggeyJo Buggey

   2017: Pygmalion - Parlourmaid/Bystander

             Red Riding Hood - Humpy the Camel/Chorus

   2016: Aladdin - Chorus

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

             Cinderella - Chorus

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Train Driver, Angel of Mons)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  


 Joe Daintrey

  2017: Pygmalion - Lighting & sound designer

            Red Riding Hood - Technical Director, Sound designer & operator

  2016: Aladdin - Technical Director, Sound designer & Stage Manager

  2015: Cinderella - Sound designer

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Sound designer

  2013: Dick Whittington - Technical Director

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Technical Director

  2011: Knight Fever! - Technical Director

            The Importance of Being Earnest - Technical Director

            An Evening of Love - Technical crew

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Technical Director

  2010: Outside Edge - Technical crew

            Golden Pathway Annual - Technical Crew

            1001 Arabian Nights...and a Matinee - Technical Director

  2009: The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatci Society Murder Mystery - Technical Crew

            Twelfth Night - Technical Crew

            Puss in Boots - Technical Director

  2008: Forget-Me-Knot - Technical Crew

            The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet: a Justin Thyme Mystery - Technical Crew - Won award for Best Sound

            Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Producer

  2007: What's for Pudding? - Technical Crew

            Ghost Writer - Technical Crew

            The Allotment - Technical Crew

            A Separate Peace - Technical Crew

  2006: The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society's Production of"A Christmas Carol" - Technical Crew

            The Camliyst House Murder - Technical Crew

            The Real Inspector Hound - Technical Crew

            The Cherry Sisters - Technical Crew

  2005 & 2006: The Last Bread Pudding - Technical Crew

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er...Morris Men - Technical Director

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Technical Crew

  2003: Swan Song - Director

            Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Technical Director

  2002: Cinders: The True Story - Technical Director

  2001: Wyrd Sisters - Set Design & Technical Crew

            Aladdin - Technical Director

  2000: The Hitch-Hiker - Technical Crew

            Sorry Wrong Number - Technical Crew

            The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 - Technical Crew

            Dick Turpin - Technical Director

  1999: Sleeping Beauty - Technical Director

            The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 - Technical Crew

  1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Set Design

  1997: Robinson Crusoe - Set Design

  1996: Little Miss Muffet - Set Design

   

  


Joe SymondsJoe Symonds

  2017: Pygmalion - Bystander/Policeman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Jonathan Rees

   2009: Twelfth Night - Curio/Priest

   2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Claudius

 


 Jordan Worland

   2011: Caught in the Act - Don - Won award for Best Actor

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Senna

   2003: Swan Song - Ghost

             No Why - Jake

             Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Oregon Trayle/Gorilla

   2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Wraith

             Cinders: the True Story - Toast Master/Chorus

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Tomjon/Soldier/Guard

  1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  


 Joseph Simons

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  


 Joseph Wills

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  


 Josephine Parsons

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

 


 Josh Hyde 

  2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Hamlet

  2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Pilot

  2001: Wyrd Sisters - Hwel/Bowman/Demon

            Aladdin - Wishy Washy

  2000: Sorry Wrong Number - Ensemble

            Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Adrian Mole

            Dick Turpin - The "Thing"

  1999: Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Adrian Mole

             Sleeping Beauty - King Kenneth

  1998: No Love Lost - Frank

            Little Red Riding Hood - Boon

  1997: Habeas Corpus - Dennis Wicksteed

            Robinson Crusoe - Old Jim

 

 Other

 2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - co-director

 2000: The Hitch-Hiker (ADC) - technical crew

           Sorry Wrong Number - technical crew

           Dick Turpin - co-director

  


 Joy Skinner Joy Skinner

  2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Princess Porphyria

             The Cherry Sisters - Basha

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Fourth Rustic

  2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Chorus

             Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

  2001: Aladdin - Chorus

 

Other

  2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - crew

 


 Julian BerryJulian Berry

   2017: Pygmalion - Colonel Pickering

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Dame Barber

   2009: Twelfth Night - Antonio

    2003: Swan Song - Nikita Ivanich

    2000: The Hitch-Hiker (ADC) - Ensemble

             Sorry Wrong Number - Ensemble

             The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - George Mole

             Dick Turpin - Parson Goodfellow/Mr X

   1997: Habeas Corpus - Arthur Wicksteed

   1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

             Little Miss Muffet - Jasper Grasper

   1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Dame Trot

 


Julian PrimeJulian Prime

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Long John Cholmondeley-Featherstonehaugh 

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Lady Theresa of Eastwood

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Frog Prince

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Potty

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Duke

             Aladdin - Genie of the Ring

   2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Mr Lucas/Barry Kent

             Dick Turpin - Billy Bumpkin

   1999: Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Mr Lucas/Barry Kent

             Sleeping Beauty - Nanny Nodoff

   1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Whitehorn

   1997: Habeas Corpus - Mr Shanks

             Robinson Crusoe - Blackpatch

   1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

             Little Miss Muffet - Dame Dolly Drinkup

   1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Jack Trot

 

Other

   1998: No Love Lost - Director

   1997: Robinson Crusoe - Director

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Kathryn Fox

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

  


 Kathy YoungKathy Young

   2016: Abigail's Party - Susan Lawson

   2015: Black Comedy - Miss Furnival

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

             Cinderella - Bill Buckle

   2014: Royston 1914 - Ensemble

             Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - "Dangerous" Dave Knave

   2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

             Jack and the Beanstalk - Giant Blunderbore

   2006: The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Phyllis Little - Won award for Best Cameo Performance

   2005:  The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Phyllis Little

             Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Bert

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Professor Poppit

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Joey Wizzbang

   2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Queenie

             Dick Turpin - Nab

  1998: No Love Lost - Kate

  1997: Robinson Crusoe - Kenny Crusoe

  1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

            Little Miss Muffet - Granfer Fuddlewick

 

Other 

 2017: Red Riding Hood - director

 2015: Light entertainment - director

 2014: Royston 1914 - director

 2013: Dick Whittington - director/co-producer

 2011: An Evening of Love - producer

 2010: Golden Pathway Annual - director

 2009: Puss in Boots - director

 2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - director

           The Cherry Sisters - director

           The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - director

 2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - director

           No Why - director

 2004: Beauty and the Beast - assistant director

 2001: Aladdin -writer/director

 2000: The Hitch-Hiker - director

           Sorry Wrong Number - director

           The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - co-director

 1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - co-director

           Sleeping Beauty - writer/director/producer

 1998: No Love Lost - producer

 1997: Habeas Corpus - director

 1996: CADS Comedy Revue - director

           Little Miss Muffet - director

 1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - producer

  


Kay MorlandKay Morland

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Wicked Wolf

   2016: Aladdin - Slave of the Ring

   2015: Cinderella - Fairy Godmother

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (German Pilot)

             Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Robin Hood

   2012: Knight Fever! - The Lady of the Lake

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Princess Rose

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Princess Jasmina

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men  - Alan A'Dale

 

Other

 2014: The Fosdyke Saga - technical crew

  


Kellie LuckenKellie Lucken

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Red Riding Hood

   2016: Aladdin - Princess Jasmine

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

 

 

 

   


 Kirstie Pope

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Rosencrantz (or possibly Guildenstern)

            Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Ratty/Chorus

   2007: Ghost Writer - Clarissa/Messenger/Convict

  


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


  Lara PhilipLara Phillip

  2006: The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Jan Cooke

  2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Jan Cooke

             Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Sheriff of Nottingham

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Beauty

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Fiona Phang

   2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Kelly

             Cinders: the True Story - Cinderella

   2000: Dick Turpin - Chorus

 

Other

 2006: The Real Inspector Hound - crew

           The Cherry Sisters - crew

  


 Laura Hayes 

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er...Morris Men - Chrous

  


 Laura Prime

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

  


 Lauren Chapman

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

  


 Lilli Mackintosh

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 

Other

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - choreography

  


 Lily-Beth Sims

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  2016: Aladdin - Chorus

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus


Lin Lattimer

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chatty

   2007: The Allotment - Norah

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Town Crier/Page

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Mother Bear

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Nanny Ogg

             Aladdin - Belly Dancer

 

Other

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - co-director

  


Lisa SargeantLisa Sargeant

  2017: Pygmalion - Mrs Eynsford-Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Liz Wherell

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  


 Lizzie Houghton

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Servant

   2003: Swan Song - Ghost

             No Why - Servant

             Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Ive Sayftinette

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Gumridge

             Aladdin - Guard

  2000: The Hitch-Hiker (ADC) - Ensemble

             The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Matron

             Dick Turpin - Grab

   1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Matron

             Sleeping Beauty - Danny Popoff

   1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Baron

   1997: Robinson Crusoe - Detergenta

   1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

             Little Miss Muffet - Good Fairy

 

Other

 2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - producer

 1999: Sleeping Beauty -producer

    


Lottie Sims

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus


 Louise AtkinsLouise Atkins

  2017: Pygmalion - Bystander

 Louise has been co-director on the following shows

   2016: Abigail's Party 

  2015: Black Comedy 

   and Musical Director on all the following shows

   2017: Red Riding Hood

   2016: Aladdin

   2015: Cinderella

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga 

             Royston 1914 

             Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors

             Dick Whittington

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet

             Knight Fever!

   2011: The Importance of Being Earnest

             An Evening of Love

             Jack and the Beanstalk

   2010: Golden Pathway Annual

             1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee)

   2009: Twelfth Night

             Puss in Boots

   2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol"

             The Little Cabin Boy

   2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men

   2004: Beauty and the Beast

   2003: Goldilocks & the Three Bears

   2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show

             Cinders: the True Story

  2001: Aladdin

   2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC)

             Dick Turpin

   1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4

             Sleeping Beauty

   1996: Little Miss Muffet

 


 Louise Sheldrick

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  


 Lucy Mackintosh

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

  


 Lucy Rowe

  2008: Shakers Re-Stirred - Nicky

            The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Ophelia

            Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Snow White

  2007: Ghost Writer - Arnold/Mavis/Queen

 

Other

 2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - technical crew

  


 Lucy TaylorLucy Taylor

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Audrey

            Turn to Face the Change (2013) - Kate

 

 

 

 

 

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Matt Rising

  2007: Ghost Writer - Edwin/Policeman

  


Matthew HarrisonMatthew Harrison

  2015: Black Comedy - Schuppanzigh

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

            Cinderella - Baron Hardupp

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Tom Fosdyke

           Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Friar Tuck

  2013: Dick Whittington - Alderman Fitzwarren

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Ariel

              Knight Fever! - King Arthur

   2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Dr Chasuble

 

 


Megan Pinner

  2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Chorus

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

  2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

  2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

 


Meghan Carolan

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

 


Mel Turner

  2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

 


Michael Young

Michael Young

    2017: Pygmalion - Alfred Doolittle

   2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

    2014: Turn to Face the Change - Colin/Neighbour (voice-over)

             Royston 1914 - Ensemble

    2013: Turn to Face the Change - Colin/Neighbour (voice-over) - Won award for Best Cameo Performance

    2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

    2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

    2009: Twelfth Night - Feste

    2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Polonius

    2006: The Real Inspector Hound - Moon

              The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Jack Handy

    2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Jack Handy

 

 Other

2014: The Fosdyke Saga - director

2011: Caught in the Act - director

2010: Outside Edge - director

2009: Twelfth Night - director

2008: Forget-Me-Knot - director

         The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - director

2007: A Separate Peace - director

          What's for Pudding? - director

2006: The Real Inspector Hound - director

 


 Mike ElliotMike Elliot

   2011: Evening of Love - Ensemble

   2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Gunsel

             Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Bob

   2007: Ghost Writer - Colonel

   2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Mr E Thickens

             The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Tramp

             Little Cabin Boy - Phosferus

   2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Tramp

             Robin Hood and His... er... Morris Men - Friar Tuck

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Beast

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Father Bear

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Hairy Godmother

   2001: Wyrd Sisters - Verence/Vittoler

   2000: Dick Turpin - Lord Lotaloot

             The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Bert Baxter

    1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Bert Baxter

              Sleeping Beauty - Bodyguard Pale

    1998: No Love Lost - Max

              Little Red Riding Hood - Granny

    1997: Habeas Corpus - Caon Throbbing

              Robinson Crusoe - Jack Boot

    1996: Little Miss Muffet - Gorilla

    1995: Jack and the Beanstalk - Giant Blunderbore

 


 Millie Derbyshire Ryall

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  


Milly Jordan

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus 

  2015: Cinderella - Chorus

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Penny

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

 


 Mitchell Lawrence

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  


 Molly Bolton

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

 


 

Molly Thompson

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus


 

 Molly Wedge

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2005: Robin Hood and his...er...Morris Men - Chorus

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

   2003: Goldilocks & the Three Bears - Chorus

  

  


Morgan Atkins

  2017: Pygmalion - Producer/Stage Manager


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


  Neil HopkinNeil Hopkin

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Bear/Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Jailer

 

 

 

 

 

 


Niamh Willmott

   2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

   2016: Aladdin - Chorus

   2015: Cinderella - Chorus

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 


Nick Danes

  2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Tim Thorp

               The Real Inspector Hound - Simon Gascoyne 

Other

  2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - crew

 


  Nicky PatonNicky Paton

  2017: Pygmalion - Freddy Eynsford-Hill

  2013: Dick Whittington - Barrow Boy Billy

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Bosun

            Knight Fever! - Lester the Jester

 

 

 

 

 


 Nicola Beck

  2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Aimee Philips

            The Cherry Sisters - Babushka

            Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

 


 Nikki CrockfordNikki Crockford

  2015: Cinderella - Chorus & Mistress Myne

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Boxing Commentator, Policeman)

            Turn to Face the Change - Kate

            Royston 1914 - Ensemble

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Mrs Luce

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Science Officer

            Knight Fever! - Chorus

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: Outside Edge - Ginnie Wiley 

            Golden Pathway Annual - Enid Peters

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Oliver Eather

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  


Olivia Thorpe

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 2016: Aladdin - Chorus


Ollie Bass

  2013: Dick Whittington - Humpy the Camel/Chorus  

  2012: Knight Fever! - Sir Cumference

  2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus 

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

 


Ollie West

Ollie West

    2010: Outside Edge - Kevin

             Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

 

 

 

 

 

 


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Pat Houghton

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 


 Paula DaviesPaula Davies

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Kind Fairy

   2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Reporter/Soldier)

           Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Chang

  2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

 

Other

  2016: Aladdin - Stage crew

  2015: Cinderella - Costumes 

 

 


 Pauline RowePauline Rowe

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Patient

            Dick Whittington - Bow Belle

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Penny Sillen

   2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

   2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

   2009: The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - Thelma Greenwood

            Puss in Boots - Narrator

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Kimberley Clarke

   2007: A Separate Peace - Matron

   2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - Thelma

             The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Fleur Florian

             The Little Cabin Boy - Honoria

   2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Fleur Florian

             Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Green Man

   2003: No Why - Sarah

             Swan Song - Ghost

   2002: Cinders: the True Story - Villager

   2001: Aladdin - Genie of the Lamp

   2000: The Hitch-Hiker - Ensemble

             The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Mrs Lucas

   1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Mrs Lucas

             Sleeping Beauty - Bodyguard Face

   1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Packer Mack

   1997: Robinson Crusoe - Captain Perkins

   1996: CADS Comedy Revue - Ensemble

 

Other

2017: Red Riding Hood - producer

2016: Aladdin - Props

2013-4: Turn to Face the Change - director

2012: Knight Fever! - producer

2011:  The Importance of Being Earnest - producer

          Jack and the Beanstalk - producer

2007: Ghost Writer - director

2001: Wyrd Sisters - director

 


 Peter SaltPeter Salt

  2006: The Real Inspector Hound - Major Magnus Muldoon

            The Little Cabin Boy - Bosun William Arrows

  2005: Robin Hood and his... er... Morris Men - Maurice Major (Little John)

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Baron Goodfellow

  2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Genghis

            Cinders: the True Story - Toast Master/Chorus

  2000: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (ADC) - Nigel

   1999: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4 (Royston) - Nigel

            Sleeping Beauty - Chorus

 

Other

2006: The Camliyst House Murder - writer/director

 


 Peter Worthy

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

 


 Phil RowePhil Rowe

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

  2013: Dick Whittington - Stage Manager

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

  2006: The Real Inspector Hound - Radio Announcer (voice)

 

 Other

Stage manager/technical crew on almost every production

 


Poppy Norris

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus

  2016: Aladdin - Chorus

 


 

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Ray Willett

  2009:  Twelfth Night - Officer

 

Other

 2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - technical crew

 


 Rebecca Aloneftis

  2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus/Humpy the Camel

  2016: Abigail's Party - Angela Cooper

            Aladdin - Chorus

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

           Cinderella - Chorus & Beautician

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Miner, Prison Warder)

           Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Customer

 

 

 

 

 


  Rebecca Ellis

   2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

 


 Rebecca Vaughan

  2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

 


 Richard Ash 

  2005: Robin Hood and His... er... Morris Men - Gandalf/King Richard I

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Charles the Valet

  2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Ronnie Ringmaster

 


 Roisin Paterson

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

  2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 


Rowan Quilty

Rowan Quilty

     2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

              1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Singbad

    2009: Puss in Boots - Jack

    2008: The Case of the Prince Formerly Known as Hamlet - Laertes

                 Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Prince

    2007: Ghost Writer - Butler/Policeman

    2006: The Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

 


 Rupert JordanRupert Jordan

  2017: Pygmalion - Henry Higgins

  2016: Aladdin - Emperor Rice

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

            Cinderella - Dandini

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - King George V

  

Other

 2015: Black Comedy - Technical Director

          Cinderella - Technical Director

 2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Stage Manager 

 2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Stage Crew

 


 Ruth TurnerRuth Turner

  2007: A Separate Peace - Nurse Maggie Coates

  2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Karen Wilson

             The Cherry Sisters - Captain Sodov

             The Little Cabin Boy - Dotty

  2005:  Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Second Rustic

 

Other

2006: The Farndale Avenue [etc] "Christmas Carol" - technical crew

 


 Ryan Pavey

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Sam Durrant

 2017: Red Riding Hood - Chorus


 

Sara Baxter 

  2006: Little Cabin Boy - Chorus

  2005: Robin Hood and his...er... Morris Men - Chorus

  2004: Beauty and the Beast - Chorus

  2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

  2002: Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

 

Other

2006: The Camliyst House Murder - crew

 


Sara Lang

 2007: Ghost Writer - Belinda

             The Allotment - Belle

  2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Dawn Bass

            The Real Inspector Hound - Lady Cynthia Muldoon

            The Last Bread Pudding (Cambridge) - Denise Boon

  2005: The Last Bread Pudding (Haverhill) - Denise Boon

 


 Sara-Jane Higgins

    2007: What's for Pudding? - Maureen

 


 Shelley Martin

   2006: The Cherry Sisters - Schoolmaster

   2004: Beauty and the Beast - Dog Trainer

   2003: Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Chorus

   2002: The Dracula Spectacula Show - Airport Announcer/Intercom/Chorus

             Cinders: the True Story - Chorus

   2001: Aladdin - Chorus

   2000: Dick Turpin - Chorus

   1998: Little Red Riding Hood - Chorus

 


 Sian Hopper

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Buttercup the Cow

  


 Simon CooperSimon Cooper

 2016: Aladdin - Aladdin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Sophie Wetz

 2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

 


 Sophie Byrne

   2009: Twelfth Night - Servant

 


Stuart McQueen

Stuart McQueen

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Dozy Den

   2009: The Farndale Avenue [etc] Murder Mystery - Gordon Pugh

             Puss in Boots - Nosmo King

   2008: Forget-Me-Knot - Robert Zeinfeld

             Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Nanny Nora

   2007: Ghost Writer - Cashflow/Ron/King

   2006: The Real Inspector Hound - Birdboot

             The Little Cabin Boy - Jim Ladd


Sylvia Armstrong

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Costumes

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Costumes

            Dick Whittington - Costumes

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Costumes

            Knight Fever! - Costumes

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Props and Costumes

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Costumes

 


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Tamsin Cowley

  2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Sound designer

  2014: Turn to Face the Change - Sound designer - Won award for best technical

  2013: Turn to Face the Change - Sound designer - Won award for best sound

  2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Lighting Designer & Sound Designer

            Dick Whittington - Lighting Designer

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Sound Designer

            Knight Fever! - Sound Designer

  2011: The Importance of Being Earnest - Sound Designer

            An Evening of Love - Video

            Caught in the Act - Sound Designer

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Sound Designer

  2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Sound Designer

            1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Sound Designer

 


 Theo Windred

    2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Chorus

    2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

 


 Tom Windred 

   2013: Dick Whittington - Chorus

   2012: Knight Fever! - Chorus

 


 Tracy Reader

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Buttercup the Cow

 

Other

  2017: Pygmalion - Props

  2016: Aladdin - Props

  2015: Cinderella -Props

  2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Stage Crew

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Vicky GreenVicky Green

   2012: Knight Fever! - Justin Thyme

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Ali Barber

   2009: Twelfth Night - Olivia

 

 

 

 

 


Vikki Keppey

  2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Humpy the Camel

  2009: Twelfth Night - Servant

            Puss in Boots - Royal Coach/Chorus

 


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z 


Wendy McCoy

   2006: The Camliyst House Murder - Jane Cusack

 


Wendy Watts

Wendy Watts

  2017: Pygmalion - Mrs Pearce

  2015: Light entertainment - Ensemble

  2014: The Fosdyke Saga - Ensemble (Mrs Emmeline Pankhurst)

            Royston 1914 - Ensemble

  2011: An Evening of Love - Ensemble

            Jack and the Beanstalk - Giant's Housekeeper

  2010: Golden Pathway Annual - Ensemble

  2009: Twelfth Night - Maria

            Puss in Boots - Ghost/Chorus

  2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Fatty

  2007: The Allotment - Marcie

             Ghost Writer - Ghost

 

Other

2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - - producer 

2010: Golden Pathway Annual - assistant director

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


 Zoe Morland

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

 


  Zoe ReaderZoe Reader

   2017: Pygmalion - Clara Eynsford-Hill

   2016: Aladdin - Genie

   2015: Black Comedy - Carol Melkett

             Light entertainment - Ensemble

   2014: Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood - Maid Marion

   2013: Little Shop of Horrors - Crystal

   2012: Return to the Forbidden Planet - Claudia Day

   2011: Jack and the Beanstalk - Chorus

   2010: 1001 Arabian Nights (and a Matinee) - Chorus

   2009: Puss in Boots - Chorus

   2008: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Chorus

 


 A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z